Regional Associations

Baden-Wuerttemberg
Bavaria
Berlin/Brandenburg
Hesse/Rhineland-Palatinate/Saarland
North (Bremen, Hamburg, Lower Saxony, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania and Schleswig-Holstein)
North Rhine-Westphalia
East (Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt and Thuringia)


State Association Baden-Wuerttemberg

Local associations

Theater Baden-Baden, Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal, Württemb. Landesbühne Esslingen, Theater Freiburg, Theater & Orchester Heidelberg, Bad.Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Theater Konstanz, Nationaltheater Mannheim, Theater Pforzheim, Staatstheater Stuttgart, Landestheater Tübingen, Zimmertheater Tübingen, Theater Ulm

Base Association

basbw@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvbw@gdba.de


Chair

Ralph Hönle
Landestheater Tübingen

Tel. +49 (0)157-76438785

Deputy
Chair

Dennis Junge
Landestheater Tübingen

SOLO Advisory Board seat
Thomas Fritz Jung, Theater Konstanz
Substitute
Thorsten Klein, Theater Pforzheim

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
Markus Graßmann, Nationaltheater Mannheim
Substitute
N.N.

Advisory Board DANCE
Joshua Swain, Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Substitute
N.N.

ATuV Advisory Board
Peter Hering, Landestheater Tübingen
Substitute
Marion Bleutge, Staatstheater Stuttgart

Advisory seat FREELANCE
Jennifer Münch, Heidelberg
Substitute
Maren Schäfer, Mannheim

INSPICIENCY/SOURCES/CREATION/DIRECTORIAL ASSISTANCE
GinaWannenwetsch, Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal


Bavarian regional association

Local associations

Staatstheater Augsburg, Landestheater Coburg, Theater Erlangen, Theater Hof, Theater Ingolstadt, Landestheater Niederbayern Landshut, Bayer. State Opera Munich, Bayer. Staatsschauspiel München, Staatsth. am Gärtnerplatz München, Kammerspiele München, Münchner Volkstheater, Staatstheater Nürnberg, Theater Regensburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg

Base Association

basby@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvby@gdba.de


Chair

Erik Völker
Augsburg State Theater

Tel. +49 (0)176-81606379

Deputy
Chair

Peter Potzelt
Theater Hof

SOLO Advisory Board Seat
Katharina Solzbacher, Theater Regensburg
Substitute
Daniel Seniuk, ETA-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
N.N.
Substitute
Peter Potzelt, Theater Hof

Advisory board seat DANCE
Alessio Burani, Theater Regensburg
Substitute
Alexander Quetell, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz Munich

ATuV Advisory Board
Simon Wiese, Staatstheater Augsburg
Substitute
N.N.

Advisory seat FREELANCE
Stephanie Schönfeld, Munich
Substitute
N.N.

Advisory Board MUSICAL
Jens Ravari, Fürth

Advisory Board SCENIC SERVICE
Alexander Stumpf, Staatstheater Ausgburg
Substitute
Julia Edelmann, Kammerspiele München


Regional Association Berlin/Brandenburg

Local associations

Berlin State Opera, Berlin German Opera, Berlin Comic Opera, Berlin State Ballet, Berlin German Theater, Berlin Schaubühne, Berlin GRIPS Theater, Cottbus State Theater, Senftenberg New Stage

Base Association

basbebb@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvbebb@gdba.de


Chair

Jesse Garon
Berlin

Phone +49 (0)30-8929493
Mobile +49 (0)170-5561313

Office hours:
Tue + Thu 10 am - 12 pm

GDBA Regional Office
Berlin Brandenburg

Kreuznacher Str. 38
14197 Berlin

Deputy
Chair

Clemens Bieber
Deutsche Oper Berlin

SOLO Advisory Board Seat
Jesse Garon, Berlin
Substitute
Heike Maria Preuß, Komische Oper Berlin

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
N.N.
Substitute
N.N.

DANCING seat
N.N.
Substitute
N.N.

ATuV Advisory Board
Axel Lucke, Staatstheater Cottbus
Substitute
N.N.

Advisory seat FREELANCE
Johannes Lange, Berlin
Substitute
Roland Wolf, Berlin

Advisory Board OPER
Heike Maria Preuß, Komische Oper Berlin
Substitute
ClemensBieber, Deutsche Oper Berlin

Advisory Board MUSIKTHEATER
Marcus Kulp, Berlin

Chairperson
Constanze Weidknecht, Deutsche Oper Berlin
Deputy Chairperson
Heike Maria Preuß, Komische Oper Berlin

Assistant Director
Jens Heuwinkel, Berlin
Deputy Director
Jakob Weiss, Berlin

YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE
JannikRodenwaldt, Berlin
Substitute
Nadine Aßmann, Berlin

Advisory Board seat KÜNSTLERKOLONIE
Nadine Aßmann, Berlin
Substitute
Martina Römert, Berlin


State Association Hesse/Rhineland-Palatinate/Saarland

Local associations

Staatstheater Darmstadt, Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt am Main, Stadttheater Gießen, Staatstheater Kassel, Theater Koblenz, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern, Staatstheater Mainz, Hessisches Landestheater Marburg, Saarländisches Staatstheater, Theater Trier, Hess. State Theater Wiesbaden

Base Association

basherpsl@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvherpsl@gdba.de


Chair

Ursula Hering
Municipal Stages Frankfurt am Main

Tel. +49 (0)611-5900405

Deputy
Chair

Irina Ries
Giessen

Member SOLO
Alexander Spemann, Staatstheater Mainz
1. Substitute
Irina Ries, Gießen
2. Substitute
Solgerd Isalv, Staatstheater Darmstadt

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
KalliopiPatrona, Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt am Main
Substitute
Ursula Hering, Städt. Bühnen Frankfurt am Main

Advisory seat DANCE
Paul Hess, Theater Trier
1. Substitute
Melanie Lambrou, Saarländisches Staatstheater
2. Substitute
Nicola Strada, Saarländisches Staatstheater

ATuV Advisory Board
Thomas M. Herok, Staatstheater Mainz
Substitute
N.N.

Advisory seat FREELANCE
Irina Ries, Gießen
Substitute
Judith Christ-Küchenmeister, Nieder-Olm

Assessor SCHAUSPIEL
Martin Plass, Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Substitute
Sophie Pompe, Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Advisory Board SCENIC SERVICE
Moritz Gehnen, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Substitute
Leon Kohlstadt, Theater Koblenz


Regional association north

(Bremen, Hamburg, Lower Saxony, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania and Schleswig-Holstein)

Local associations

Staatstheater Braunschweig, Theater Bremen, Stadttheater Bremerhaven, Schloßtheater Celle, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater Flensburg, Deutsches Theater Göttingen, Staatsoper Hamburg, Thalia Theater Hamburg, Niedersächsische Staatstheater Hannover, Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim, Theater Kiel, Theater Lübeck, Theater Lüneburg, Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz, Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Städt.Bühnen Osnabrück, Volkstheater Rostock, Theater Vorpommern Stralsund, Mecklenb. Staatstheater Schwerin, Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord Wilhelmshaven

Base Association

basnord@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvnord@gdba.de


Chair

Toni Deutsch
Mecklenburg State Theater Schwerin

Tel. +49 (0)176-61946555

Deputy
Chair

Alrun Hofert
Lower Saxony State Theater Hanover

Advisory seat SOLO
Marne Ahrens, Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Substitute
Beatrice Müller, Staatstheater Braunschweig

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
N.N.
Substitute
Maria Teresa Gonzalez, Volkstheater Rostock

Advisory Board Seat DANCE
Timo-Felix Schumacher, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Substitute
Neven Del Canto, Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück

ATuV Advisory Board
Silvia Schlottag, Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Substitute
Elena Vonderau, Theater Lübeck

Advisory seat FREELANCE
Claudia Reimer, Hamburg
Substitute
Darlene Ann Dobisch, Hamburg

Advisory Board OPER
Darlene Ann Dobisch, Hamburg
Substitute
Thomas Rettensteiner, Theater Vorpommern

Chairperson
CélineKarow, Staatstheater Braunschweig
Substitute
Sydney Mikosch, Stadttheater Bremerhaven

ADVERTISING AGENCY
Marne Ahrens, Oldenburg State Theater


North Rhine-Westphalia Regional Association

Local associations

Theater Aachen, Theater Bielefeld, Schauspielhaus Bochum, Theater Bonn, Landestheater Detmold, Burghofbühne Dinslaken, Theater Dortmund, Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, Theater u. Philharmonie Essen, Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen, Theater Hagen, Bühnen der Stadt Köln, Theater Krefeld u. Mönchengladbach, Theater Münster, Rhein. Landestheater Neuss, Theater Oberhausen, Wuppertaler Bühnen Wuppertal

Base Association

basnrw@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvnrw@gdba.de


Chair

Raphael Westermeier
Dortmund Theater

Tel. +49 (0)177-4442172

Deputy
Chair

Ines Marie Westernströer
Stages of the City of Cologne

SOLO Advisory Board Seat
Raphael Westermeier, Theater Dortmund
Substitute
DoreenNixdorf, Theater Bielefeld

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
Klaus Belzer, Landestheater Detmold
Substitute
Franziska Hösli, Theater Bielefeld

Advisory Board Seat DANCE
Luca Ponti, Theater Krefeld & Mönchengladbach
1. Substitute
Livia Gil, Bühnen der Stadt Köln
2. Substitute
Julie Endo, Theater Hagen

ATuV Advisory Board
Adil Laraki, Theater & Philharmonie Essen
Substitute
Mechthild Zavodnik, Theater & Philharmonie Essen

Chair FREELANCE
Elena Fink, Wuppertal
Substitute
TillaFoljanty, Bonn

Advisory Board MUSIKTHEATER
Marie Heeschen, Theater Bonn
Substitute
Cornelie Isenbürger, Theater Bielefeld

Assessor SCHAUSPIEL
CennetRüya Voß, Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Substitute
Tilman Rose, Bielefeld

Advisory Board SZENISCHER DIENST
Katrin Reichardt, Theater & Philharmonie Essen
Substitute
TillaFoljanty, Bonn

DIRECTOR
DoreenNixdorf, Theater Bielefeld
MEDIA and COMMUNICATION
Lisa Bunse, Theater Dortmund

Membership/participation in associations/committees:
WDR Broadcasting Council
Ingrid Bartz, Theater Bonn
Substitute
Adil Laraki, Theater & Philharmonie Essen

Supervisory Board of the Filmstiftung NRW
Adil Laraki, Theater & Philharmonie Essen

Landeskulturrat NRW
Katrin Reichardt, Theater & Philharmonie Essen
Substitute
Klaus Belzer, Landestheater Detmold

Landesmusikrat
Ingrid Bartz, Theater Bonn
Substitute
Klaus Belzer, Landestheater Detmold

Representative on the State Committee for the Implementation of German Artists' Aid
Luca Ponti, Theater Krefeld & Mönchengladbach
Substitute
Mark Bellinghaus, Münster


State Association East

(Saxony, Saxony-Anhalt and Thuringia)

Local associations

TPT Altenburg Gera, Eduard-Von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg-Buchholz, Theater Chemnitz, Anhalt. Theater Dessau, Sächsische Staatstheater Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden, theater junge generation Dresden, Landestheater Eisenach, Theater Erfurt, Gerhart-Hauptmann-Th. Görlitz-Zittau, Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt, Theater, Oper und Orchester GmbH Halle, Theaterhaus Jena, Schauspiel Leipzig, Theater Magdeburg, Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen, Theater Naumburg, Theater Nordhausen, Landesbühnen Sachsen Radebeul, Theater der Altmark Stendal, Dt. Nationaltheater u. Staatskapelle Weimar, Theater Plauen-Zwickau

Base Association

basost@gdba.de

State Association Board

lvost@gdba.de


Chair

Andreas Hammer
Leipzig

Tel. +49 (0)173-3510341

Deputy
Chair

Julia Klawonn
Dresden

SOLO Advisory Board Seat
Alexander Günther, Deutsches Nationaltheater & Staatskapelle Weimar
Substitute
Ulrike Euen, Theater Chemnitz

Advisory Board OPERNCHOR
Sylke Guhr, Landesbühnen Sachsen
Substitute
Stefan Kringel, Oper Leipzig

Advisory seat DANCE
SabrinaSadowska, Theater Chemnitz
Substitute
Syndey Merrilees, Sächsische Staatstheater Dresden

ATuV Advisory Board
Wolf-Peter Bley, Landesbühnen Sachsen
Substitute
Caroline Müller-Karl, Theater Plauen-Zwickau

Chair FREELANCE
Eleonore Marguerre, Weimar
Substitute
Julia Klawonn, Dresden

Advisory Board JUNGES THEATER & FIGURENTHEATER
Patrick Jech, Chemnitz
Substitute
Florian Thongsap Welsch, theater junge generation Dresden

MEDIA and COMMUNICATION
Nicola Widera, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Substitute
Antonio Gerolamo Francellu, Theater Naumburg

I need help